欢迎访问莱芜成人高考网!本网站为民间交流网站,官方信息以山东教育招生考试院www.sdzk.cn为准。

莱芜成人高考网

莱芜成人高考(函授)报考指南

全国统一考试 全程辅导 轻松考取文凭

当前位置:主页 > 复习资料 > 专升本 >

山东成考专升本英语试题及答案(一)

   时间:2021-11-04 15:32    作者:成人高考报名中心
 【导读】2020年山东成人高考报名即将截止,你开始复习了吗?一起和山东成考网一起去看看吧。

  1. Motorists _____ of speeding may be banned from driving for a year.

  A. convicted B. arrested

  C. charged D. judged

  [答案] A. convicted.

  [注释]be convicted to 被判有...... (罪) :He was convicted of murder. (他被法院判有谋杀罪。)

  2. The reason why he adapted to the new situations quickly is that he has a _____ attitude.

  A. changeable B. alternate

  C. movable D. flexible

  [答案] D. flexible.

  [注释] flexible 灵活的, 可变通的; We need a foreign policy that is more flexible.

  3. Will all those _____ the proposal raise their hands?

  A. in relation to

  B. in excess of

  C. in contrast to

  D. in favor of

  [答案] D. in favor of.

  4. An early typewriter produced letters quickly and neatly; the typist, _____ couldn't see his work on his machine.

  A. however B. therefore

  C. yet D. although

  [答案] A. however.

  [注释] however 然而。

  本题译文:早期的打字机打起字来又快又整齐, 然而打字员不能看着机器键盘打字。

  5. We are interested in the weather because it _____ us so directly ------ what we wear, what we do, and even how we feel.

  A. benefits B. guides

  C. affects D. effects

  [答案] C. affects.

  6. I can meet you at eight o'clock; _____ you can call for me.

  A. incidentally B. actually

  C. alternatively D. accordingly

  [答案] C. alternatively

  [注释]alternatively (=as an alternative) 作为一个替代办法:If however is used, but is not needed; or alternatively omit however. (如果使用however,就不需要but;或者作为一个替代办法省去however。)

  [注意]alternately 和 alternatively的区别:alternately (交替地) :At a Chinese dinner, the guests and the hosts sit alternately at a round table.

  7. He has the _____ of an athlete: he really goes all out to win.

  A. instants B. instances

  C. instincts D. intelligences

  [答案] C. instincts.

  [注释] instinct 天生的本领。instant n. 瞬间, 时刻; adj. 立即的, 直接的。如:instant coffee 速溶咖啡; instant food (s) 方便食品。例如:Spaceships are stocked with a variety of instant foods. (宇宙飞船上备有各种个样的方便食品。)

  8. A university is an educational institution which _____ degrees and carries out research.

  A. rewards B. awards

  C. grants D. presents

  [答案] B. awards.

  [注释]awards sb. sth. 授于某人某物。如:They awarded John the first prize. (他们授于约翰一等奖。)

  9. The old lady can't hope to _____ her cold in a few days.

  A. get over B. get off C. hold back D. hold up

  [答案] A. get over [

  10. Jim's plans to go to college _____ at the last moment.

  A. fell out B. gave away

  C. gave off D. fell through

  [答案] D. fell through,未能实现


相关专题:
相关阅读
成人高考考试安排


10月下旬 10月下旬
语文 外语
数学(文科)
数学(理科)
史地(高起本文科)
理化(高起本理科)


10月下旬 10月下旬
政治 专业课
外语 详细》
新生必读
热门文章

关闭